Elite Auction Videos

Lot 1: MILLFIELD CAUGHT SHORT

Colour: Bay / Sex: Filly / D.O.B: 11/05/2017

MILLFIELD CAUGHT SHORT Cornet Obolensky Clinton Corrado
Urte
Rabanna Van Costersveld Heartbreaker
Holivea Van Costersveld
Caught In Action Champion Du Lys Laeken
Karene Du Lys
Traufe Lorenz
Ovation

1st Dam

CAUGHT IN ACTION: sj 1.60m (Helena Lundback)(SWE) 2009: pl 4th Norrkoping CSI2* 1.45m, 2011: pl 4th Alessandria CSI2* 1.45m, 2008: pl 7th Stockholm CSI3* 1.50m, 2008: pl 8th Lyon CSI5* 1.45m, 2008: pl 9th London Olympia CSI5* 1.60m, 2009: pl 9th Norten -Hardenberg CSI3* 1.50m, 2008: pl 10th Lyon CSI5* 1.50m, 2009: pl 11th Gotesborg CSI5* -W 1.50m, 2010: pl 12th Falsterbo Derby CSIO5* 1.50m, etc.

2nd Dam

Traufe: sj 1.30m (Jens Mehikopt)(GER) 1987: pl 1st Dusseldorf 1.30m, 1987: pl 1st Nettetal 1.30m, 1987: pl 1st Monshau 1.30m, etc, dam of:
CAUGHT IN ACTION: sj 1.60m (SEE ABOVE)
MY GIRL : sj 1.45 m (Caroline Sagel)(GER) 2005: pl 1st Brakel 1.40m, 2002: pl 3rd Possan 1.40m, 2005: pl 5th Aachen 1.40m, 2006: pl 6th Weisbaden 1.40m, competed at 1.45m level.
M -Arnika: sj 1.40m (Torben Gronbaek)(DEN) 2008: pl 1st Viborg 1.40m, 2007: pl 2nd Herning 1.40m, 2007: pl 2nd Altenhof CSI1* 1.30m , .dam of:
CONINGTON : sj 1.60m (Carlos Lopez -Fanjul Tariere)(ESP) 2013: pl 5th Barcelona Nations Cup CSIO5* 1.60m, 2013: pl 7th Gijon Nations Cup CSIO5* 1.60m, 2013: pl 8th Dublin Nations Cup CSIO5* 1.60m, 2013: pl 4th Segovia GP 1.50m, 2013: pl 8th Vimiero GP CSI3* 1.50m, etc.
Inka XVIII : dam of:
ONLINE: sj 1.45m (Deborah Walravens)(BEL) 2014: pl 6th Fontainebleu 1.40m, competed at 1.45m level.

3rd Dam

OVATION : dam of:
Traufe: sj 1.30m (SEE ABOVE)
Unke I: dam of:
REICHSGRAF: sj 1.50m (Ciaran Howley) 2001: pl 5th Hofgut Albfuhren 1.45m , 2001: pl 6th Oberelchingen 1.45m, competed at 1.50m level.

Lot 2: BP SUPER KAL-EI

Colour: Bay / Sex: Colt / D.O.B: 24/04/2017

BP SUPER KAL-EI Stakkato Gold Stakkato Spartan
Pia
Wertherroeschen Werther
A L'esprit
BP Quidy Quidam Junior I Quidam De Revel
Narcotique
Ballypatrick Codex -
-

1st Dam BP

QUIDY: (2010) half sister to SUPER CHILLED.

2nd Dam

Ballypatrick Codex: sj 1.30m (Greg Broderick) 2004: pl 1st Milchem 1.30m, competed in Young Rider classes, etc. dam of:
SUPER CHILLED: sj 1.60m (Kevin Babington) 2017: pl 5 thWellington GP CSI4* 1.60m, 2017: pl 5th Wellington CSI4* 1.50m, 2017: pl 9 th Wellington CSI5* 1.50m, 2014: Dublin Horse Show 6yo Champion, 2014: pl 6th , Irish Breeders Classic Final 1.35m.

3rd Dam

UNKNOWN: (BWP) dam of:
Ballypatrick Codex: sj 1.30m (SEE ABOVE)

Lot 3: RIHANNA-K VAN’T KATTENHEYE

Colour: Grey / Sex: Filly / D.O.B: 20/04/2017

RIHANNA-K VAN'T KATTENHEYE Untouchable Hors La Loi II Papillon Rouge
Ariane Du Plessis II
Promesse Heartbreaker
Chablis
Vahine De Muze Candaletto Cantus
Osterblume
Caprice D'ifrane Galoubet A
Ifrane X

1st Dam

VAHINE DE MUZE: dam of:
DECOR DE L’IMPERMEABLE: sj 1.45m (Leonardo De Nardis)(ITA) 2013: pl 3rd Umbria Alviano 1.40m, 2013: pl 14th Montefalco 1.40m, competed at 1.45m level.

2nd Dam

CAPRICE D'IFRANE: dam of:
FINBARR V: sj 1.60m (Robert Whitaker)(GBR) 2007: pl 1 st Dublin CSIO5* Puissance, 2007: pl 1st Madrid CSI5* Puissance, 2007: pl 1st Vejer de la Frontera GP CSI3* 1.50m, 2007: pl 1 st Mechelen CSI-A 6 Bar, 2009: pl 1 st Bordeaux CSI-A 6 Bar, 2008: pl 1st Hamberg GCT CSI5* 1.45m, 2007: pl 4th , Hickstead Derby CSI4* 1.60m, 2007: pl 7th Mechelen CSI5*-W 1.60m, etc.
TRIOMPHE DE MUZE: sj 1.60m (David Jobertie/Christine McCrea) 2006: pl 1 st Hickstead CSIO5* 1.50m, 2006: pl 1st Vichy CSI3* 1.45m, 2006: pl 1st Lons le Saunier GP CSI3* 1.50m, 2007: pl 4th Lexington Classic $30k CSI3* 1.50m, 2005: pl 5th La Haya CSI3* 1.50m, 2007: pl 9th Lexington $50k GP 1.50m, 2005: (4) faults Paris GP CSI5* 1.55m, competed at 1.60m level.
RADKA DE MUZE: sj 1.45m (Pauline Guignery)(FRA) 2001: pl 1 st Paris 1.40m, 2001: pl 6th Paris 1.45m, 2001: pl 6th Jouy En Josas 1.40m, etc.
QUAPRICE FOR EVER: sj 1.45m (Jonathan Chabrol)(FRA) 2011: pl 12th Dinard CSI2* 1.45m, etc.
WAPITI DE MUZE: sj 1.40m (Pierre Lorscheider)(FRA) 2009: pl 3rd Ajaccio 1.40m, 2009: pl 1st Borgo 1.35m, etc.
ROETNIK DE MUZE: sj 1.40m (Allyssa Hecht)(USA) 2005: pl 12th Blenheim 1.40m.
Shanaboe: sj 1.35m (Tanguy Barat)(FRA)
Ivresse de Gamet: dam of:
PHLUSH: sj 1.50m (Chelsea Walsh)(CAN 2016: pl 2nd Bow Valley 1.40m, 2010: pl 3rd Bergisch 1.40m, competed at 1.50m level. Natasha: dam of:
VANGOG DU MAS GARNIER: sj 1.50m (8yo)(Olivier Robert)(FRA) 2017: pl 8th Oliva CSI2* 1.45m, competing in 1.50m classes.

3rd Dam

IFRANE X: dam of:
MORGAT: sj 1.60m (Sarl Hubert Bourdy)(FRA) 1990: pl 1 st Aachen Nations Cup CSIO5* 1.60m, 1988: pl 1st Aachen Nations Cup CSIO5* 1.60m, 1986: pl 3rd Legelshurst GP CSI-A 1.60m, 1990: pl 7th Aachen GP CSI-A 1.60m, etc
D’IFRANE CHALUSSE: sj 1.50m (Patrick Poletto)(FRA) 2004: pl 1st Gradigian GP 1.50m, 2003: pl 1st Gouzan GP 1.45m, 2000: pl 2 nd FR Angouleme GP 1.50m, 2004: pl 4th Saint Seurin GP 1.50m, 2005: pl 1st , Castres CSI2* 1.45m, etc.
Nifrane: dam of:
LORD IF DE CHALUSSE: sj 1.60m (Karina Leichle)(DEN) 2012: pl 1 st Arezzo GP CSI3* 1.50m, 2010: pl 2nd Barcelona GP CSIO5* 1.60m, .2012: pl 3rd Hannover GP CSI3* 1.60m, etc.
FRAGANCE DE CHALUS: sj 1.40m (Katherine Berbander)(BEL) dam of:
MYLORD CARTHAGO: sj 1.60m (Penelope Leprevost)(FRA) 2011: pl 1st Paris GP CSI5* 1.60m, 2010: 1st Prix Le Saut Hermes GCT CSI5* 1.60m, etc.
Baie D’Ifrane: dam of:
PEPS DE CHALUSSE: sj 1.55m (Christof Kauert)(GER) 2015: pl 1st Braunschweig GP 1.50m, 2015: pl 1st Neu Benthen GP 1.50m, etc.

Lot 4: VIOLA

Colour: Chestnut / Sex: Filly / D.O.B: 20/04/2017

VIOLA Vagabond De La Pomme Vigo Dâ™Arsouilles Nabab De Reve
Illico D'arsouilles
Sauterelle De La Pomme For Pleasure
Narcotique De Muze Ii
My Legend (2014) Mr Blue Couperous
Acarla
Baroness 358 Lord Z
Legende IX

1st Dam

MY LEGEND: (2014)

2nd Dam

BARONESS 358: sj 1.40m (8yo) (Christopher Frazer)(GER) 2016: pl 5 th Wedel 1.40m, 2016: pl 8th Tasdorf 1.40m, 2016: pl 8th Elmshorn 1.40m, 2017: pl 9th Hamberg 1.40m, etc.

3rd Dam

LEGENDE IX: dam of:
LAMARQUE 7: sj 1.60m (Patrick Stuhlmeyer)(GER) 2010: pl 2 nd Rastede 1.50m, 2014: pl 3 rd 7 Gross Viegein CSI3* 1.50m, 2010: pl 5th Muncih CSI4* 1.50m, 2012: pl 6th Balve GP 1.60m, 2010: pl 7th Dresdan GP CSI3* 1.55m, 2009: pl 1st Lanaken WC 7yo Final 1.40m, etc.
NEKTON: sj 1.50m (Lars Bak Anderson)(DEN) 2008: pl 1st Elmlohe 1.45m, 2009: pl 2nd Elmlohe 1.50m, 2009: pl 2nd Burg/Fehmarn 1.50m, 2008: pl 4th Bad Segeberg 1.50m, etc.
INDECISION: sj 1.50m (Phillip Miller)(GBR) 2014: pl 8th Suffolk County Show 1.50m, ompeted at CSI 1.40m level.
CAPRICELLO: sj 1.45m (Marc Bettinger)(GER) 2009: pl 2 nd Comporta CSI2* 1.40m, 2009: pl 3rd Huckelhoven-Ratheim 1.40m, 2009: pl 8th arc Huckelhoven-Ratheim 1.45m, etc.
DULCINEA LA SILLA: sj 1.45m (Christian Hermon) 2012: pl 5th Le Vaudreuil GP CSI2* 1.45m, 2012: pl 11th Dinard CSI3* 1.45m,
WIOLA 19: sj 1.40m (Jennifer Pedersen)(DEN) 2015: pl 1st Neustad/Dosse 1.40m, 2015: pl 8th Herlufmagle CSI3* 1.40m, etc. BARONESS 358: sj 1.40m (SEE ABOVE)
Lord Willing:CIC2* (9yo) (Allison Springer)(USA) 2017: pl12th Raeford NC CIC2*.

4th Dam

LADY LEGENDE: dam of:
Viola IX: dam of:
DOBEL’S CENTO: sj 1.60m (Otto Becker)(GER) 2002: pl 1st Leipzig WC Final CSI5* 1.60m, 2006: pl 1st La Baule Nations Cup CSIO5* 1.60m, 2003: pl 1st Spruce Meadows GP CSIO5* 1.60m, 2002: pl 1st Hannover GP CSI-A 1.55m, 2000: pl 1st s’Hertogenbosch World Cup Final CSI-W 1.60m, 2002: pl 2 nd Aachen GP CSIO5* 1.60m, 2004: pl 4th Aachen GP CSIO5* 1.60m, 2004: pl 2nd , Dortmund GP CSI4* 1.60m, etc.
Chanell I: dam of:
LB CASANOVA: sj 1.50m (Alexandra Heinzmann/Christina Liebeherr)(GER) 2012: pl 1st Dubai GP CSI3* 1.50m, 2012: pl 4 th L Dortmund 1.50m, 2005: pl 4 th iebeherr)(Schutterwald 1.50m, 2005: pl 5th , Donaueschingen 1.50m, 2008: pl 6th , Offenburg 1.50m, 2006: pl 9th Hagen 1.50m, etc.
CAPELLO 15: sj 1.50m (Stefanie Metzler)(GER) 2003: pl 2nd Munster 1.45m, 2003: pl 2nd Edelburg 1.45m, competet at 1.50m level.
WELCOME: sj 1.45m (ThomasFessler)(GER) 2016: pl 2nd Hauerz 1.45m, etc.

Lot 5: MILLFIELD BIG TIME

Colour: Bay / Sex: Filly / D.O.B: 10/04/2017

MILLFIELD BIG TIME Big Star Quick Star Galoubet A
Stella
Jolanda Nimmerdor
Elysette
Pretty Woman Caretino Caletto II
Isidor
Hera xx Lesanto
Warda

1st Dam

PRETTY WOMAN: dam of:
CASSATO: sj 1.50m (Grzegorz Psiuk)(POL) 2014: pl 10thWarsaw CSI3*-W 1.40m, 2015: pl 12th Wiklow CSI3* 1.45m, competing at 1.50m level. Approved: Holst. Millfield Collini: sold at Bolesworth Yearling Auction in 2016 for £24,000.

2nd Dam

HERA XX: Half sister to ATLAS BAVARIA, LANCHELLO and LASINA 5.

3rd Dam

WARDA: dam of:
ATLAS BAVARIA: sj 1.40m (Dietmar Bschorr)(GER) 1995: pl 9th Holzheim 1.40m, Approved stallion for Bravaria.
LANCHELLO: sj 1.40m (Tino Michels)(GER) 2006: pl 4th Crivitz 1.40m, 2005: pl 5th Steinberg 1.40m, 2002: pl 4th G Schuuby 1.40m, etc. Approved: Zfpd.
LASINA 5: sj 1.40m (Michael Heckmann)(GER) Competed at 1.40m level.
LEOPARD 66: CDI Dressage ((Bianca Kasselmann)(GER)
Mabea 2: sj 1.30m (Germany)
Eva II: dam of:
CORRLAN: sj 1.50m (Andreas Knippling)(GER) 2009: pl 2nd Wickrath 1.50m, 2009: pl 3rd Erkrath-Uhlenhof 1.45m, etc.
TCORDINA: sj 1.50m (Stefano Bava)(ITA) 2012: pl 6th Manerbio 1.50m, 2011: pl 2nd Truccazzano 1.45m, etc.
CASTELLO 187: sj 1.45m (Toni Hassman)(GER) 205: pl 6th Burgstadt 1.45m, 2014: won Aachen 1.40m, etc.
CAVANN: sj 1.45m (Thorsten Wittenberg)(GER) 202: won Jaszkowo 1.40m, 2010: pl 6th Burg/Fehmarn 1.45m, etc.

4th Dam

KATHERINE: dam of:
ABC CARDUCCI: sj 1.50m (Daniel Deuser)(GER) 2004: pl 7th Rulle 1.45m, 2004: pl 7th Paderborn 1.45m, 2002: won Pfungstadt 1.40m, etc. Competed at 1.50m level.
LEPANTO 27: sj 1.40m (Andy Witzemann)(GER) 2003: pl 9th , Weingarten 1.40m, etc.
Candy 117: sj 1.30m (Uwe Friederichs)(GER)
Fantasie: dam of:
Mirage II: dam of:
CLEAR ME: sj 1.50m (Eduardo Menezes)(BRA)

Lot 6: HARTHILL BLUE MOON

Colour: Grey / Sex: Colt / D.O.B: 5/03/2016

HARTHILL BLUE MOON Mr Blue Couperous Naturel
Warina
Acarla Oldenburg
Picarla
Wella (2006) Canto Canturo
Krokus
Mareike II Corofino I
Elena X

1st Dam

WELLA: (2006) dam of: Casscanto: sj 1.20m (6yo) (Antonia-Selina Brinkop)(GER) 2016: pl 2 nd Tasdorf Bundeschampionats 5yo Qualifier 1.20m, 2016: pl 2nd Breitenburg 1.20m, Approved Stallion in Holstein.

2nd Dam

MAREIKE II: dam of:
QUINTA 74: sj 1.55m (Dirk Klaproth)(GER) 2015: pl 1st Chemnitz 1.50m, 2014: pl 4th Nienburg 1.50m, 2015: pl 3rd Sommerstorf CSI2* 1.45m, 2014: pl 3rd Neustadt Dosse CSI2* 1.45m, 2014: pl 6th Neustadt Dosse CSI2* Puissance, 2015: pl 9th Gross Viegein CSI3* 1.50m, competing at CSI 1.55m level.
CARLA COLUCCI: sj 1.50m (Julia Beck)(GER) 2010: pl 3 rd Donaueschingen 1.50m, 2009: pl 5th Donaueschingen 1.50m, 2010: pl 7th Bietigheim 1.50m, 2011: pl 8th Menlo $40k GP 1.50m (Julia Hancock)(USA), etc.
COSTA DEL SOL: sj 1.55m (Niklaus Schurtenberger)(SUI) 2012: pl 2nd Zeltweg GP CSI2* 1.45m, 2015: pl 6th Lamprechtshausen CSIOJ 1.40m, 2012: pl 9th Crans- Montan CSI3* 1.40m, 2012: pl 10th Aarberg 1.55m, etc.
CP QUALIFIED:CCI4* (Shane Rose)(AUS) 205: pl 1 st , Adelaide CCI4*, 203: pl 7th Adelaide CCI4*, 2016: pl 1st Melbourne CCI3*, 2016: pl 2nd Aachen CSIO3*-NC, etc.

3rd Dam

ELENA X: dam of:
BROCKMANS LOOPING: sj 1.60m (Flippo Rizzi)(ITA) 2007: pl 3rd Arezzo 1.50m, 2006: pl 6th Truccazzano CSI2* 1.45m, 2006: pl 8th (0/4) Lisbon Nations Cup CSIO4* 1.60m, 2007: pl 9 th Pontedera CSI3* 1.50m, 2006: pl 11th Piotello GP CSI3* 1.55m, 2006: pl 14th Arezzo National Championship 1.60m, 2007: pl 1st Milan 1.45m, etc.
CAHRLES 48: sj 1.45m (Thorsten Bischoff)(GER) 2011: pl 3rd Ranshofen 1.40m, 2009: pl 10th Ising 1.45m, etc.
Karina XXI: dam of:
CORA QUICK: sj 1.60m (Henrik Ankarcrona)(SWE) 2015: pl 6th Lanaken CSI3* 1.50m, 2013: pl 12th Treffen CSI3* 1.50m, competed at 1.60m level.
QUIRO 3: sj 1.45m (Alexander Kernebeck)(GER) 2012: pl 1st Senden 1.40m, 2011: pl 10th 3 Borken 1.45m, etc
QUITUS: sj 1.45m (Alex Rident)(GBR) 2015: pl 5th Le Mans CSI1* 1.40m, etc
LACO 4: sj 1.40m (Reiner Herre)(GER)

4th Dam

ZETTA: dam of:
DOREEN 98: sj 1.45m (Petra Kraaijvanger)(GER) 1998: pl 3rd Anspach 1.45m, 1998: pl 7th Minden 1.40m, etc.
Goya II: dam of:
BORITAS: sj 1.55m (Lars Bak Anderson) 2007: pl 1 st Kiel 1.50m, 2008: pl 3rd Ravensburg CSI2* 1.50m, 2008: pl 6th Verden 1.50m, 2008: pl 6th , Elmlohe 1.50m, 2008: pl 15th Neumunster GP CSI3* 1.55m, etc.

Lot 7: LUDO-E

Colour: Brown / Sex: Colt / D.O.B: 15/05/2016

LUDO-E Bustique Indoctro Capitol I
Vanessa VII
Jutha Grannus
Utopie
Udonia Voltaire Furioso II
Gogo Moeve
Diamant Valblank
Promise

1st Dam

UDONIA: half sister to BOY E.

2nd Dam

DIAMANT: dam of:
BOY E: sj 1.45m (Nicolo Bettiol)(ITA) 2016: pl 18th Arezzo CSI3* 1.45m.
Linsie : sj 1.30m (NED)
Triomf: sj 1.30m (NED)

3rd Dam

PROMISE: dam of:
JABOT: sj 1.60m (Markus Beerbaum/Megan Lamaze) 1996: pl 2 nd Rome Nation Cup CSIO 1.60m, 1996: pl 4 th Beerbaum Kiel GP 1.60m, 1996: pl 7 th Luxemburg Nations Cup CSIO 1.60m, 1996: pl 7 th , Munster 1.50m, 1998: pl 8th , Desert Circuit $50k GP 1.50m, 1998: pl 8th , Los Angeles GP 1.50m, 1996: pl 10th Dusseldorf GP 1.60m, etc.
JPC ATTLLA: sj 1.50m (Jean Marc Nicolas/Simon Delestre)(FRA) 2004: pl 1st , Paris CSI-W 1.45m, 2003: pl 1st Vittel CSI-A 1.45m, 2002: pl 1st ) Metz Jouy 1.50m, 2004: pl 1st Bordeaux CSI-W 1.40m, 2005: pl 1 st Dunkerque CSI3* 1.40m, 2005: pl1st Geneva CSI-A 1.30m, 3005: pl 3rd , Bois Le Rois CSI-A 1.50m, 2004: pl 4th , Rotterdam CSIO5* 1.45m, 2004: pl 8th Rotterdam CSIO5* 1.45m, etc.
BAARLO: sj 1.50m (Ian Miller)(CAN) competed at CSI GP level.
Unieke: dam of:
FOCUS: sj 1.50m (Walter Gabathuler)(SUI) 1997: pl 1 st Tubingen 1.50m, 1994: pl 1st Leeuwarden CSI 1.40m, 1994: pl 3rd Munich CSI 1.40m, etc.
KRONIEKE: sj 1.45m (Gianni Govoni)(ITA) 2002: pl 5th Bagnaia CSI-A 1.40m, 2004: pl 5th Cesena CSI1* 1.40m, competed at 1.45m level.etc.
CONTENT: sj 1.50m (NED)
L’UNIQUE: sj 1.50m (Laura Medley)(USA)
Beauty: dam of:
COOL MAN ES: sj 1.60m (Christoph Erbschwendtner)(AUT) 2008: pl 7th Salzburg CSI4* 1.50m, competed in CSI 1.60m classes.
Heideroosje: Dam Of:
RAVEL FUTURE: sj 1.55m (Lieven Davos)(BEL) 2008: pl 6th Moorsele 1.45m, 2008: pl 8th Moorsele 1.50m, 2008: pl 8th Sopot CSI 1.50m, competed at 1.55m level.
Goldflower: dam of:
U-GOLDFLOWER: sj 1.45m (Martin Djupvik)(NOR)2011: pl 11th Verona CSI5* 1.45m, etc.
Nobleness: dam of:
DUTCH PROMIS Z: sj 1.40m (Oliver Martin)(FRA) 2012: pl 2nd Fontainbleu GP 1.40m, 2012: pl 6th 1.40 La Boissiere 1.40m, etc.

Lot 8: ONE CASSATTA

Colour: Bay / Sex: Filly / D.O.B: 20/05/2016

ONE CASSATTA Canturano Canturo Cantus
Fara
Madonna IV Coriano Z
Zalme
Antieua Cheers Cassini Cassini I
Fleur III
Jamaica Voltaire
Egala

1st Dam

ANTIEUA: half sister to JORDAN II and NASVILLE, dam of:
One Tiffin: sj 1m (6yo) (Zoe Mather)(GBR) 2017: pl 2nd Aintree Senior Discovery 1m.

2nd Dam

JAMAICA: dam of:
JORDAN II: sj 1.60m (Angelie Von essen)(SWE) 2015: pl 1 st Rome Nations Cup CSIO5* 1.60m, 2014: pl 1st Hickstead Derby Trial CSI4* 1.60m, 2015: pl 3 rd Lummen CSIO5* 1.50m, 2015: pl 7 th Dinard CSI5* 1.55m, 2014: pl 8th , Bolesworth CSI3* 1.55m, 2015: pl 9th , St Moritz GP CSI4* 1.60m, etc.
NASVILLE: sj 1.60m (Johannes Holzeder)(GER) 2005: pl 3rd , Kreuth 1.45m, 2008: pl 4th Mitwitz 1.45m, 2005: pl 9th Munich 1.50m, 2008: pl 12th Modena GP CSI3* 1.55m, competed in 1.60m Grand Prix’s.
AIR TRAVEL: sj 1.50m (James Davenport) 2016: pl 7 th Stafford CSI2* 1.45m, 2014: pl 7th Oliva CSI2* 1.40m, 2016: pl 8th Knokke CSI2* 1.40m, 2016: pl 10th Odense CSI2* 1.40m, competing at CSI 1.50m level.
One Atlantic Wave: sj .30m (James Davenport) competed at CSI 1.30m level.

3rd Dam

EGALA: dam of:
Pompidou: dam of:
CAPRILLI HSF Z: sj 1.60m (Kyle King)(USA) 2013: pl 1st WEF 1.45m, 2011: pl 5th Caledon CSI2* 1.45m, 20121: pl 6th Caledon CSI2* 1.50m, 2012: pl 6th Kentucky Summer $25k GP 1.50m, 2011: pl 7th Blainville CSI2*-W 1.50m, competed at 1.60m level.
Rondez Vous La Silla: dam of:
RUMOROSA: sj 1.60m (David Biesel)(USA) 2015: pl 1st Ocala 1.40m, 2016: pl 8th Willaimsburg CSI3* 1.45m, 2015: pl 10th Lexington CSI3* 1.50m.
CHIQUINA LS: sj 1.50m (Kyle King) 2013: pl 4th Tucson 1.45m, 2013: pl 9th Kachina Classic $25K GP 1.50m, etc.
Kwando: dam of:
Ard Ohio: sj 1.30m (Richard Wright)(IRL)
Mahoney: dam of:
Ulloa De Monnet: sj 1.35m (Aurelle Millet) pl 2nd Fontainebleu 1.35m.

4th Dam

AGALA: dam of:
Daphne: dam of:
Tagala: dam of:
WINDSOR: sj 1.50m (Karl Brocks)(GER) 204: pl 3 rd Gahlen 1.45m, 2016: pl 3rd Hongcheon CSI3* 1.45m, 2013: pl 9th Spangenberg CSI3* 1.50m, etc.

Lot 9: TINKA’S STAR

Colour: Chestnut / Sex: Colt / D.O.B: 30/04/2017

TINKA'S STAR Big Star Quick Star Galoubet A
Stella
Jolanda Nimmerdor
Elysette
Tinka's Serenade Tinka's Boy Zuidpool
Esprit
Serenade African Drum xx
-

1st Dam

TINKA'S SERENADE: sj 1.60m (Billy Twomey)(IRL) 2011: pl 1st Zurich Rolex GP CSI5*-W 1.55m, 2015: pl 1 st Gijon CSIO5* 1.60m, 2011: pl 1st Basel GP CSI5* 1.60m, 2010: pl 1st , Aachen Nations Cup CSIO5* 1.60m, 2015: pl 1 st Dinard CSI5* 1.55m, 2013: pl 1 st Birmingham CSI3* 1.60m, 2010: pl 1st , Dublin CSIO5* 1.50m, 2011: pl 1st Zurich CSI5* 1.50m, 2014: pl 1 st Lummen CSIO5* 1.50m, 2010: pl 2 nd , Olympia CSI5* 1.60m, 2009: pl 2nd , Barcelona GP CSIO4* 1.60m, 2010: pl 3rd , Stuttgart CSI5*-W 1.60m, 2015: pl 3rd Paris GP CSI5* 1.60m, etc, competed at the London Olympic Games, European Championship and World Equestrian Games. Winner of over 1 million euro in prize money.

2nd Dam

SERENADE: sj 1.60m (Nick Skelton)(GBR) 1989: pl 1st Luxenbourg Nations Cup CSIO 1.60m, 1989: Team Gold European Championships Rotterdam CSIO 1.60m, 1988: pl 1st Stuttgart CSI-A 1.50m, 1989: pl 1 st , Spruce Meadows CSIO 1.50m, 1989: pl 1 st Geesteren CSIO 1.50m, 11988: pl 1st Brussels CSI-W 1.50m, 1989: pl 2nd , Geneva CSI-W 1.50m, pl 1 st HOYS Rover Classic 1.50m, 1989: pl 3rd Antwerp GP CSI-W 1.60m, 1989: pl 7th , Gothenburg GP CSI-W 1.60m, 1988: pl 7th Stuttgart GP CSI-A 1.60m, dam of:
TINKA'S SERENADE: sj 1.60m (SEE ABOVE)

3rd Dam

UNNAMED: dam of
SERENADE: sj 1.60m (SEE ABOVE)

Lot 10: CRUNCH VAN ‘T AMELDONK Z

Colour: Bay / Sex: Colt / D.O.B: 4/04/2017

CRUNCH VAN 'T AMELDONK Z Comme Il Faut Cornet Obolensky Clinton
Rabanna Van Costersveld
Ratina Z Ramiro Z
Argentina Z
Dorina Du Domaine Diamant De Semilly Le Tot De Semilly
Venise Des Cresles
Crystale D'helby Alme Z
Gina Du Grippois

1st Dam

DORINA DU DOMAINE: sj 1.45m (Bart Bomere)(BEL) 2016: pl 4 th Bonheiden CSI2* 1.40m, 2012: pl 8th Meerdonk 1.40m, 2011: pl 8th Potts 1.40m, 2011: pl 10th Potts 1.40m, etc.

2nd Dam

CRYSTALE D'HELBY: dam of:
NISTRALE M: sj 1.50m (Alexandre Leriche/Aurello Garcia) 2009: pl 3 rd Sancourt 1.40m, 2005: pl 4 th Monetmedio CSI3* 1.45m, 2008: pl 4th Le Vaudreuil 1.40m, 2008: pl 7th Dinard JR Final 1.50m, 2007: pl 8th , Le Touquet CSI2* 1.45m, etc.
DORINA DU DOMAINE: sj 1.45m (SEE ABOVE)
Diablo Du Domaine: sj 1.35m (Frederic Bouvard)(FRA) 2012: pl 14th Lummen CSI2* 1.35m, 2012: pl 7thLummen CSI2* 1.30m, etc.
Saphyr D’helby: sj 1.35m (Maxime Lefebvre)(FRA) competed at CSI 135m level.
Achilles Du Doimaine: sj 1.30m (Olivier Vandamme)(BEL) 2012: pl 13t h Tournai 1.30m.

3rd Dam

GINA DU GRIPPOIS: dam of:
ECLAT D’HELBY: sj 1.40m (Eric Fevrier)(FRA) 1998: pl 1st Lamballe GP 1.40m, 1998: pl 5th Lorient 1.40m, etc.
Fanal D’helby: sj 1.30m (Brice Orsolini)(FRA).
Perle D’helby: dam of:
CIRCLE D’HELBY: sj 1.50m (Bruno Rocuet)(FRA) 2002: pl 1 st San Seurin GP 1.50m, 2001: pl 1st Saint Lo CSI-A 1.45m, 1999: pl 1st Tarbes GP 1.50m, 1998: pl 2nd Pompadour GP 1.50m, 2000: pl 2nd Saint Hilaire GP 1.50m, 2000: pl 4th Bordeaux CSI-W 1.50m, etc.
Vega D’helby: dam of:
GERFAUT D’HELBY: sj 1.60m (Bruno Rocuet)(FRA) 2006: pl 1st Vannes GP 1.50m, 2003: pl 1 st Dinard CSI-B 1.45m, 2009: pl 2 nd Fontainebleu GP 1.50m, 2007: pl 2 nd Caen CSI3* 1.45m, 2007: pl 5th Mechelen GP CSI-W 1.55m, 2007: pl 8th Mechelen CSI-W 1.50m, etc.
IVOR D’HELBY: sj 1.45m (Eric Fevrier)(FRA) 2008: pl 3rd Saint Brieuc GP 1.40m, competed at 1.45m level.
Opale D’helby: dam of:
JOKER D’HELBY: CCI3* (Nicolas Touzaint)(FRA) 2005: pl 3 rd Boekelo CCI3*, 2007: pl 1st Pau CIC2*, 2008: pl 1st Saumur CIC2*, etc.
Ambre D’helby: dam of:
Regina D’helby: sj 1.35m (Eric Fevrier)(FRA)
Topaz D’helby: dam of:
Helfe Noir: dam of:
NIMITZ NOIR: sj 1.50m (Frnando Costa)BRA) competing CSI 1.50m classes.

Lot 11: ROBOLENSKY DW

Colour: Bay / Sex: Colt / D.O.B: 5/04/2017

ROBOLENSKY DW Cornet Obolensky Clinton Corrado
Urte
Rabanna Van Costersveld Heartbreaker
Holivea Van Costersveld
Kaatje Dw Ultimo Phin Phin
Irence
Quinette Van 'T Schorre Feinschnitt / Van De Richter
Winnette Van De Heffinck

1st Dam

KAATJE DW: (2010) half sister to WAIKIKI VAN’T KLUIZEBOS.

2nd Dam

QUINETTE VAN 'T SCHORRE: dam of:
WAIKIKI VAN’T KLUIZEBOS: sj 1.50m (Dirk Demeersman)(BEL) 2007: pl 5 th Oslo CSI4* 1.40m, 2006: pl 6th Aachen CSIO5* 1.45m, 2007: pl 6th Munster 1.45m, 2006: pl 6th Hasselt CSI2* 1.40m, 2007: pl 9th Goteborg CSI-W 1.50m, etc.
Dinette DW: dam of:
CASPAR Z: sj 1.40m (David Mcpherson/Ashlee Harrison)(GBR)
Katherina DW: sj 1.30m (7yo) (Rafael Rodrigues)(BRA) 2017: (7yo)
Enette DW: dam of:
LG INETTE: sj 1.45m (Lidija Grum)(SLO) competing at 1.45m level.
Kinette DW: sj 1.35m (7yo) (Francois Boudant)(FRA) 2017: (7yo)

3rd Dam

WINNETTE VAN DE HEFFINCK: dam of:
TALLIS VT KLUIZEBOS: sj 1.40m (Beatriz Gustafsson)(SWE) 2007: pl 11th Vellinge 1.40m, 2007: pl 8th Hamstads 1.35m, etc.
Ginette v/h Carelshof: dam of:
QUELLE DAME VD HEFFINCK: sj 1.60m (Edwina Tops Alexander)(AUS) 2002: pl 6th HEFFINCK Spangenberg CSI-A 1.50m, 2002: pl 8th Caen CSI-A 1.50m, competed at 1.60m level.
HARLY PKZ: sj 1.45m (Toni Hassmann)(GER)
Violette VD Wellington: dam of:
BE QUITE VAN DEN BOSRAND: sj 1.45m (Barbara Suter)(ITA)
Papillon Van’t Schorre: dam of:
BOOMERANG VH KLUIZEBOS sj 1.60m (Vitor Alves Teixeira)(BRA) 2014: pl 3rd Rio de Janeiro CSI2* 1.50m, 2010: pl 5 th Villamoura 1.50m, 2016: pl 6th Sao Paulo CH-S Am-Y-S 1.45m, 2011: pl 8 th , Comporta CSI3* 1.45m, 2011: pl 12th Vimeiro GP CSI3* 1.60m, 2011: pl 14th , Portimao GP CSI3* 1.60m, etc.
Havanna Van De Heffinck: dam of:
QUIRIO VAN DE HEFFINCK: sj 1.50m (Harry Smolders)(NED) 2004: pl 5th Eindhoven GP CSI3* 1.50m,
Dinette-F VD Heffinck: dam of:
Kinnette Van De Heffinck: dam of:
QUEL HOME VD HEFFINCK: sj 1.60m (Rene Tebbel)(GER) 2005: pl 1 st Hickstead Nations Cup CSIO5* 1.60m, 2005: pl 1 st weisbaden CSI3* 1.55m, , 2004: pl 1 st Munster 1.50m, 2005: pl 2nd , Dusseldorf GP CSI3* 1.55m, 2004: pl 2nd , Amsterdam GP CSI-A 1.55m, 2006: pl 4th Braunschweig CSI3* 1.55m, 2005: pl 5th Helsinki GP CSI-A 1.60m, 2005: pl 6th Dortmund CSI3* 1.60m, etc.
CP APRILLA: sj 1.60m (Daniel Deusser/Sharon Slater) 2015: pl 3 rd Sydney CSI2* 1.60m, 2012: pl 5th niel Basel CSI5* 1.50m, 2011: pl 5th 3A bu Dhabi GCT CSI5* 1.50m, 2011: pl 8th Liege CSI4* 1.50m, 2011: pl 8th Mechelen CSI5*-W 1.50m, etc.
SOUVENIR VD HEFFINCK: sj 1.55m (Wilm Vermeir)(BEL) 2006: pl 3rd Lummen CSIO5* 1.50m, competed at 1.55m level.

Lot 12: KALYCA

Colour: Bay / Sex: Filly / D.O.B: 20/04/2017

KALYCA Kannan Voltaire Furioso II
Gogo Moeve
Cementa Nimmerdor
Wozieta
Viktoria Lordanos Landos
W-Ashley
Diadem II Silvester
Melissa

1st Dam

VIKTORIA: Full sister to LEGOLAS.

2nd Dam

DIADEM II: sj .20m (Karl Staak)(GER) dam of:
LEGOLAS: sj 1.50m (Andreas Erni)(SUI) 2012: pl 1 st Fredensborg GP CSI2* 1.45m, 2012: pl 4th Harsefeld 1.45m, 2012: pl 4 th Oldenberg CSIU25 1.45m, 2012: pl 6th Bremen CSI-U25 1.45m, 2012: pl 8th , Odense CSI1* 1.40m, competed at 1.50m level. Approved stallion Holst.

3rd Dam

MELISSA: dam of:
CLARENCE: sj 1.40m (Stefanie Ogkler)(GER) 2008: pl 3 rd Kleinbodungen 1.40m, 2008: pl 3rd Moritzburg 1.40m, 2008: pl 5th Burgstadt 1.40m, etc.
Cora Wakenitz: sj 1.30m (Uta Granet)(GER).
Meine Myrthe: dam of:
CASPARALL: sj 1.60m (Graham Lovegrove/Douglas Duffin)(GBR) 2016: pl 5 th Lisbon CSIO3* 1.40m, 2016: pl 9 th raham Lisbon GP CSIO3* 1.60m, 2016: pl 9th Balmoral CSI2* 1.45m, 2014: pl 17th , Bolesworth CSI3* 1.55m, etc.
CHEVAL SUR BLANC: sj 1.45m (Jurgen Hartmann)(GER) 2011: pl 1st Tettnang 1.40m, 2011: pl 5th Oberelchingen 1.45m, etc.
CHICA DEL DIA: sj 1.40m (Karl Brocks)(GER) competed at 1.40m level.
Uta V: dam of:
LAZER: sj 1.50m (Marian Stangel)(SLO) competed at CSI 1.50m level.
Landos: Approved stallion Holst.
Bianca II: dam of:
MAGIC MARE: sj 1.40m (Sylva Tkotch)(GER) 1998: pl 10th Rostock 1.40m.
CHERIE 152: sj 1.40m (Daniel Bauersfeld)(GER) 20015: pl 6th Filsum 1.40m.

4th Dam

ZENTA: dam of:
CHEVALIER 17: sj 1.45m (Reinhold Kuhl)(GER) 1991: pl 3rd Weisenheim 1.45m, 1991: pl 5th Oetigheim 1.45m, etc.
CAMPARI 27: sj 1.45m (Markus Dreher)(GER) 1989: pl 1st Stutensee 1.45m, 1989: pl 4th Vierheim 1.40m, etc.
CHOIPN: sj 1.40m (Ingo Rusen)(GER) compete at 1.40m level.
ROSSINI 8: sj 1.40m (Ina Hoffrichter)(GER) 1988: pl 9th Neinburg 1.40m, Approved stallion Holst.

Lot 13: QUEEN LADY KVZ

Colour: Bay / Sex: Filly / D.O.B: 5/01/2017

QUEEN LADY KVZ Quasimodo Vd Molendreef Heartbreaker Nimmerdor
Bacarole
Jarme Van't Steentje Lys De Darmen
Freja
Cover Girl Caretano Z Caretino
Bravo
Carte Blanche Z Carthago Z
Monica

1st Dam

COVER GIRL: half sister to HARDROCK Z.

2nd Dam

CARTE BLANCHE Z: dam of:
HARDROCK Z: sj 1.60m (Emanuel Andrade)(VEN) 2016: pl 5 th Tyron GP CSI5* 1.60m, 2015: pl 5th Miami GCT CSI5* 1.50m, 2016: pl 5th 016: Barcelona Nations Cup CSIO5* 1.60m, 2016: pl 6th Wellington GP CSI5* 1.60m, 2015: pl 7th Spruce Meadows CSI5* 1.55m, 2015: pl 1st Toronto Pan-Am-Games-S 1.50m, etc.
CHARLEMAGNE JP Z: sj 1.40m (7yo) (Silvia Bazzani)(ITA) 2017: pl 8th Arezzo CSI3* 1.35m, 2017: pl 17th Gorla Minore 1.40m, 2017: (7yo).
Be The Freak JT Z: Approved for Z
Cocaine Z: dam of:
TABOU Z: sj 1.50m (Damien De Chombard)(FRA) 2011: pl 3 rd Lanaken 7yo Final 1.45m, 2015: pl 1 st Lummen CSI3* 1.40m, 2015: pl 1st Villamoura CSI3* 1.40m, 2015: pl 4th , Villamoura CSI4* 1.45m, competed at 1.50m level.
CROWNTANO Z: sj 1.45m (Judy Ann Melchior)(BEL) 2014: pl 4 th Goteborg CSI5*- W 1.40m, 2014: pl 12th 1.45 Mechelen CSI2* 1.45m, 2014: pl 13th Barcelona CSI5* 1.45m, etc.
ZAZA Z: sj 1.40m (7yo) (Angelique Rusen)(GER) 2017: pl 10 th Borken 1.40m, 2017: pl 10th 1.40 Gahlen 1.40m, 2017: pl 9th Kronenberg CSI2* 1.35m, 2017: pl 3rd , Seppenrade 1.35m, etc.
CANDICO Z: sj 1.40m (Guido Franchi)(ITA) 2017: pl 2nd San Giovanni 1.40m.
Corico Z: sj 1.30m (6yo) (Mike Van Olst) (BEL)
Quelle LadyJT Z: dam of:
Disco Fever JT Z: sj 1.30m (6yo) (Graham Babes)(GBR) 2017: pl 9th Mijas CSIYH1* 1.30m.

3rd Dam

MONICA: dam of:
LORD II Z: sj 1.60m (Geir Gulliksen)(NOR) 2011: pl 1 st Drammen CSI3* 1.45m, 2011: pl 2 nd Hamberg GCT CSI5* 1.50m, 2010: pl 2 nd eir Goteberg CSI5*-W 1.50m, 2010: pl 2nd Vigo CSI5*-W 1.50m, 2009: pl 10th , Olympia Santa Stakes CSI5* 1.60m, etc.
ZIPPO Z: sj 1.60m (Freddie Vazquez)(PUR) 2015: pl 5 th Wellington $127K CSI3* 1.60m, 2014: pl 5th PUR Showplace 1.45m, 2017: pl 6 th ) WEF CSI2* 1.45m, 2014: pl 7th Kentucky $65k GP 1.50m, 2014: pl 8th , The Rockies GP 1.50m, etc.
CAMARO Z: sj 1.50m (Dag Ove Kingsrod)(NOR) 2011: pl 5th Drammen GP CSI2* 1.45m, 2011: pl 6th Drammen CSI2* 1.45m, etc.
CATMAN Z: sj 1.50m (Edouard Mathe)(FRA) 2008: pl 1st Buscate 1.45m, 2006: pl 2nd Pontedera CSI2* 1.45m, 2008: pl 7th Cortina CSI3* 1.45m, competed at 1.50m level.

Lot 14: EMBRYO

EMBRYO Aganix Du Seigneur Ogano Sitte Darco
Ialta Sitte
Cadix Du Seigneur Z Chellano Z
Atlanta Sitte Z
Telysette Quick Star Galoubet A
Stella
Jolanda Nimmerdor
Elysette

1st Dam

Telysette: sj 1.30m (NED) full sister to BIG STAR.

2nd Dam

Jolanda: sj 1.35m (NED) dam of:
BIG STAR: sj 1.60m (Nick Skelton)(GBR) 2016: pl 1st Rio Olympic Games 1.60m, 2013: pl 1st Aachen Rolex GP CSIO5* 1.60m, 2012: Team Gold London Olympics 1.60m, 2013: pl 1st Rome GP CSIO5* 1.60m, 2012: pl 1 st Hamberg GCT CSI5* 1.60m, 2012: pl 1 st Aachen CSIO5* 1.55m, 2012: pl 1st Antwerp GP CSI4* 1.60m, 2013: pl 1st Dublin Nations Cup CSIO5* 1.60m, 2012: pl 1st Wellington GP CSI3* 1.60m, etc.
BELYCETTE: sj 1.40m (Krzystof Ludwiczak)(POL) 2015: pl 1 st Odense CSI1* 1.40m, 2015: pl 1 st San Giovanni CSI3* 1.40m, 2014: pl 2nd Lublin CSI2* 1.40m, 2013: pl 18th Leszno CSI2* 1.45m, etc.
Telysette: sj 1.30m (SEE ABOVE
Ook Centurion K: dam of:
UNO CRUISING: sj 1.50m (Camilla Ney Messias)(BRA) 2010: pl 12th Rio de Janeiro CSI2*-W 1.50m, 2011: pl 16th Port Alegre CSI3*-W 1.50m, etc.
Padja K: dam of:
Van Quick K:: sj 1.30m (Beau Vos)(NED)

3rd Dam

ELYSETTE: dam of:
PEARL RIVER: sj 1.40m (Franciska Meierhans)(SUI) 2006: pl 2nd Wohlen 1.40m, 2005: pl 3rd Eiken 1.40m, 2007: pl 7th Batwtwil 1.40m, 2008: pl 11th Neuendorf CSI2* 1.40m, 2008: pl 16th Aachen CSI3* 1.40m, etc.
LAURIES 8: sj 1.40m (Jennifer Schwarz)(GER) 2006: pl 6th Heinsburg 1.40m.
Matterhorn: sj 1.35m (NED) Approved KWPN.
Jolanda: sj 1.35m (SEE ABOVE)

Lot 15: LIMITLESS SFS

Colour: Bay / Sex: Colt / D.O.B: 10/05/2016

LIMITLESS SFS No Limit Indoctro Capitol I
Vanessa VII
Jante Purioso
Dante
Lady Arko Argentinus Argentan I
Dorle
Unika Beach Boy
Unique C

1st Dam

LADY ARKO: (2008) full sister to ARKO III.

2nd Dam

UNIKA dam of:
ARKO III: sj 1.60m (Nick Skelton)(GBR) 2008: pl 1 st Spruce Meadows GP CSIO5* 1.60m, 2007: pl 1st Estoril GCT GP CSI5* 1.60m, 2008: pl 1st Dublin Nations Cup CSIO5* 1.60m, 2006: pl 1st Rome GP CSIO5* 1.60m, 2003: pl 1st Hickstead Nation Cup CSIO5* 1.60m, 2005: pl 2nd Las Vegas CSI5* 1.60m, 2007: pl 2nd Valkenswaard GCT GP CSI5* 1.60m, 2006: pl 1st Lucerne CSI5* 1.60m, 2005: pl1st Leipzig CSI-W 1.60m, 2007: pl 2 nd Athens GP CSI5* 160m, 2008: pl 3rd Estoril GP CSI5* 1.60m, 2008: pl 3rd La Baule GP CSIO5* 1.60m, etc.
AMATI P.M.S: sj 1.45m (Takashi Shibayaama/Stefan Jenson) 2005: pl 2 nd Schenefeld 1.45m, 2003: pl 6th 1.45 Behrendorf 1.45m, 2003: pl 1st Benrendorf 1.40m, 2005: pl 4th
Hanerau 1.40m, etc, dam of:
TSUNAMI DE HUS: sj 1.50m (Mohammed Ahmed Al Owais)(UAE) 2016: pl 4 th Le Mans CSI2* 1.45m, 2016: pl 6th Ising am Chiemsee CSI2* 1.45m, 2016: pl 3rd Fontainebleu CSI2* 1.40m, etc, competed at 1.50m level.
Anibale De Hus: sj 1.35m (7yo)(Gilles Bottom)(FRA) 2017: pl 6th Rennes 1.35m, 2017: competing in 7yo 1.35m classes.
HARIKO P.M.S: sj 1.40m (8yo)(Benjamin Wulscher)(GER) 2016: pl 1st Kreuth 1.40m, 2016: pl 3rd Oldenburg 1.40m, etc.
LORENT P.M.S: sj 1.40m (8yo)(Benjamin Wulscher)(GER) 2016: pl 2 nd Wittenbeck 1.40m, 2016: pl 3rd Muhlengeez 1.40m, 2016: pl 4th Kreuth 1.40m, etc. Arka: sj 1.25m (Henning Schulte-Geldermann)(GER) 2005: pl 1 st Borken 1.25m, 2005: pl 3rd Schulte Metelen 1.35m, 2005: pl 4th Duisberg 1.25m, etc
Ulina: dam of:
Aregentina CDP: dam of:
EAGLE EYE VDP: sj 1.40m (8yo)(Brieanne Dofort)(USA) 2017: pl 15th Gent CSI2* 1.40m, etc.

3rd Dam

UNIQUE C: dam of:
BORDOU:CIC3* (Peter Thomsen)(GER) 2003: pl 4 th Pau CIC3*, 2004: pl 4th Tiarp CIC3*, 2003: pl 9th Luhmuhlen CCI3*, etc.

Lot 16: LEFGOZER

Colour: Liver Chestnut / Sex: Colt / D.O.B: 20/02/2016

LEFGOZER Cape Coral RBF Z Cornet Obolensky Clinton
Rabanna Van Costersveld
Gerona Pp Argentinus
Corada
Ap-Art Z (2007) Asca Z Askari
Krokusblute
Froukje Jasper
Alanda

1st Dam

AP-ART Z: (2007)

2nd Dam

FROUKJE: Full sister to ITS THE BUSINESS, dam of:
Kaizen: sj 1.30m (NED)
Toulouse: sj 1.30m (NED)
Claire De La Lune Z: sj 1.30m (NED)) dam of:
CAILLOU Z: sj 1.50m (Henrik Ankarcrona)(SWE) 2014: pl 3 rd Ljungby 1.50m, 2014: pl 5th Sodertalje 1.50m, 2014: pl 6 th Osterlens 1.50m, 2014: pl 2nd Helsingborg 1.45m, 2014: pl 5th , Lichtenvoorde CSI2* 1.45m, etc.
CHESTER Z II: sj 1.50m (Martin Magnasco)(ARG) Competed at CSI 1.50m level.
Jamboree: dam of:
EINDHOVEN: sj 1.45m (Vittoria Nicelli) 2016: pl 2 nd Gorla Minore 1.40m, 2016: pl 5th Tortoona 1.40m, 2016: pl 10th Gorla Minore 1.45m, etc.
Cleo-S: dam of:
NABUCCO Z: sj 1.50m ( Anders Lidbeck)(SWE) 2016: pl 7 th Odense CSI3* 1.45m, 2017: pl 1st Lunds 1.40m, 2016: pl 2nd Flyinge 1.45m, 2015: pl 5 th Stromholms 1.45m, 2016: pl 8th Odense CSI3* 1.40m, 2017: pl 11th Kungsbacka 1.50m, etc.

3rd Dam

ALANDA: sj 1.60m (Pieter Kersten)(NED), dam of:
ITS THE BUSINESS: sj 1.50m (Geoffrey Glazzard)(GBR)1995: pl 1 st Veendam GP CSI-A 1.50m, 1994: pl 1 st Valkenswaard CSI-A 1.45m, 1995: pl 1st Newark & Notts GP 1.50m, 1995: pl 1st Bath & West 1.40m, 1995: pl 1st , Royal Welsh 1.40m, 1994: pl 3rd Cavan CSI 1.50m, etc.
CALANDA Z: sj 1.45m (Mathijs Van Asten)(NED) 2009: pl 7th Neeroeteren CSI2* 1.40m, 2009: pl 9th Neeroeteren CSI2* 1.40m, dam of:
ZAMBESI TN: sj 1.40m Approved for KWPN.
Quilandra: sj 1.35m (Daniel Zetterman)(SWE)
GALANDA: sj 1.40m (NED), dam of:
NOW OR NEVER: sj 1.60m (Peter Keulen)(NED) 2005: pl 1 st Fasterbo Nations Cup CSIO5* 1.60m, 2005: pl 1st Lisbon Nations Cup CSIO4* 1.60m, 2006: pl 2nd Barcelona Super Legue Final CSIO5* 1.60m, 2005: pl 2nd Helsinki World Cup CSI5* 1.60m, 2004: pl 2nd Legu Amsterdam GP CSI-W 1.60m, 2004: pl 2nd Lisbon GP CSIO4* z 1.60m, etc.
BOLANDO: sj 1.50m (Mclain Ward)(USA) 2017: pl 3rd WEF CSIO4* 1.45m, 2017: pl 1st WEF Speed 1.40m, 2016: pl 2nd USA Showpark 1.40m, 2017: competing in 1.50m classes.

4th Dam

ROLANDA: dam of:
ALANDA: sj 1.60m (SEE ABOVE)

Lot 17: UNNAMED

UNNAMED Untouchable Hors La Loi II Papillon Rouge
Ariane Du Plessis II
Promesse Heartbreaker
Chablis
Nasia Van Het
Gravenhof
Nabab De Reve Quidam De Revel
Melodie En Fa
Balin D83 Fier De Lui
Nalinne

1st Dam

NASIA VAN HET GRAVENHOF: dam of:
HELLO SANCTOS: sj 1.60m (Scott Brash)(GBR) 2015: pl 1st Estoril GCT CSI5* 1.60m, 2014: pl 1st Geneva Rolex CSI5* 1.60m, 2015: pl 1 st Miami GCT CSI5* 1.60m, 2014: pl 1st Estoril GCT CSI5* 1.60m, 2014: pl 1 st Cannes GCT CSI5* 1.60m, 2014: pl 1st London GCT CSI5* 1.60m, 2014: pl 1st Estoril GCT CSI5* 1.55m, 2013: pl 1 st Dublin Nations Cup CSIO5* 1.60m, 2013: pl 1st Oslo CSI5* 1.60m, 2015: pl 1st , Spruce Meadows GP CSI5* 1.60m, etc.
RAICHU VAN HET GRAVENHOF: sj 1.40m (Koen Vereecke)(BEL) 2008: pl 6th Lummen 1.40m, 2008: pl 10th Husterlo 1.40m, etc

2nd Dam

BALIN D83: dam of:
Pandora Van Het Gravenhof: dam of:
TIKILA HOF TER AMOR: sj 1.60m ( Mark Jespers)(NED) 2009: pl 1st Leszno GP CSI2* 1.45m, 2009: pl 2nd Lamprechtshausen CSI3* 1.50m, 2008: pl 3 rd Katowice CSI3* 1.60m, 2008: pl 5th Welkenraedt GP CSI2* 1.45m, 2009: pl 6th , Lamprechtshausen GP CSI3* 1.55m, etc.
Ocelot Van’t Gravenhof: dam of:
NABAB FOREVER sj 1.60m (Barry Taylor/Tom Stockdale) 2006: pl 1st Moorsele GP CSI-C 1.45m, 2011: pl 1 st Durban CSI1* 1.50m, 2014: pl 1st port Elizabeth CSI1*-W 1.50m, 2011: pl 2nd Durban CSI1*-W 1.50m, competed at 1.60m level.
Lady Van Het Gravenhof: dam of:
SUN LIGHT DE KILLEM: sj 1.40m (Eric Lefebvre)(FRA) 2015: pl 5th Sancourt CSI2* 1.40m, 2016: pl 12th Sancourt CSI2* 1.40m, etc.
Quanane Du Temple F: sj 1.35m (Ann Hassenforder)(FRA)

3rd Dam

NALINNE:

Lot 18: BP GOLDEN MOMENTS

Colour: Bay / Sex: Colt / D.O.B: 20/05/2017

BP GOLDEN MOMENTS Stakkato Gold Stakkato Spartan
Pia
Wertherroeschen Werther
A L'esprit
Ballypatrick Flight Laughton's Flight King Of Diamonds
Highlight 2
Gowran Lady Cavalier Royale
By Starlight

1st Dam

BALLYPATRICK FLIGHT: sj 1.50m (Greg Broderick) 2010: placed 5th Kill Int Grand Prix 1.40m, 2010: pl 6th1.5 Charleville 1.40m, Competed in Premier Series 1.50m, 2010: pl 6th Ravensdale Nat GP 1.40m, 2010: pl 5th , Cavan 7&8yo RDS Q 1.40m. 2009: 7yo National Champion, half sister to MHS GOING GLOBAL.

2nd Dam

GOWRAN LADY: dam of:
MHS GOING GLOBAL: sj 1.60m (Greg Broderick/Athina Onassis) 2016: won St Gallen Nations Cup (0/0) CSIO5* 1.60m, 2016: pl 4th St Gallen Grand Prix CSIO5* 1.60m, 2015: placed 3rd GCT Estoril CSI5* 1.60m, 2015: Won Nations Cup Dublin (0/0) CSIO5* 1.60m, 2015: Double Clear in St Gallen Nations Cup CSI05* 1.60m, 2014: pl 4th JLT Dublin Stakes CSI5* 1.50m, 2014: won Tattersalls Premier Series 1.55m, etc.
BALLYPATRICK FLIGHT: sj 1.50m (SEE ABOVE)
MHS KING JOULES:CCI3* (Oliver Townend)(GBR) 2016: won Burgham CIC3*, 2016: pl 8th Houghton Hall CIC3*, 2015: pl 8th Ballindennisk CCI3*, etc.
MHS Pembrook Lady: dam of:
MHS Fernhill: sj 1.10m (4yo) (Sophie Richards) 2016: won Barnadown RDS 4yo Q. 1.10m, 2016: pl 3rd Ba Dublin Horse Show Round 2 4yo Class.
Brooklyn Breeze: dam of:
ESI Global Warming: sj 1.20, (5yo) (Derek McConnell)

3rd Dam

BY STARLIGHT: dam of:
LAUGHTONS MARWOOD: sj 1.45m (Ivo Spirig)(SUI) 2009: won Lamprectshausen 1.40m, 2008: placed 7th Klagenfurt CSI2* 1.45m.

4th Dam

TRIXIE LADY: full sister to KILCOLTRIM, dam of:
ROYAL ATHLETE: sj 1.60m (Thomas Hauri)(SUI) 1999: won Lummen CSI 1.50m, 1998: won Lugano CSI-A 1.50m, 1998: placed 3 rd Lisbon CSIO 1.60m, 1998: placed 4th Madrid CSI-A 1.60m, 1998: placed 4th , Barcelona 1.60m.
Cape May: dam of:
ROYAL ANTHEM: sj 1.55m (Nadine Steffen)(SUI) 2014: won Aarburg CS 1.45m, 2014: pl 5th Lamprechtshausen CSI2* 1.50m, 2014: pl 6th Vandoeuvres 1.55m.
MHS AUTOMATIC: sj 1.50m (Greg Broderick) 2015: won Dublin CSIO5* 1.45m, 2015: won Lummen CSI3* 1.40m, 2015: pl 4th reg Shelbourne Park 1.50m, etc.
Cornascriebe Diamond: dam of:
CORANASCRIEBE CAVA DIAMOND: sj 1.40m (Carol Armstrong) 2015: pl 4th Cavan Nat GP 1.40m, 2012: won The Meadows 1.30m, etc.
Kilcoltrim Lass: dam of:
Coolmore Panther: dam of:
PROUD COURAGE: CIC3* (Ncholas Lucey)(GBR) 2015: pl 39th Barbury CIC3*.

5th Dam

WOODVIEW LADY:dam of:
KILCOLTRIM: sj 1.60m (Capt. John Leddingham) won Dublin Puissance four years in a row 1986/1989. Competed at Soeul Olympics.

Lot 19: EMBRYO

EMBRYO Big Star Quick Star Galoubet A
Stella
Jolanda Nimmerdor
Elysette
Arka Argentinus Argentan I
Dorle
Unika Beach Boy
Unique C

1st Dam

ARKA: sj 1.25m (Henning Schulte-Geldermann)(GER) 2005: pl 1 st Borken 1.25m, 2005: pl 3rd Schulte Metelen 1.25m, 2005: pl 4th Duisberg 1.25m, etc.full sister to ARKO III, dam of: Magic Quality: sj 1.15m (5yo) (Daniel Moseley)(GBR) 2017: pl 1st Villamoura CSIYH1* 1.15m, 2017: pl 3rd Villamoura CSIYH1* 1.15m, 2017: (5yo)
Helena Quality: dam of:
Carter Quality: sj 1.30m (6yo) (Kim Leemans)(BEL) 2016: pl 14 th Lier 1.30m. Madonna Quality: sj 1.20m (5yo) (Louise Gorus)(BEL)2017: pl 1st Meerdonk 1.20m.

2nd Dam

UNIKA dam of:
ARKO III: sj 1.60m (Nick Skelton)(GBR) 2008: pl 1 st Spruce Meadows GP CSIO5* 1.60m, 2007: pl 1st Estoril GCT GP CSI5* 1.60m, 2008: pl 1st Dublin Nations Cup CSIO5* 1.60m, 2006: pl 1st Rome GP CSIO5* 1.60m, 2003: pl 1st Hickstead Nation Cup CSIO5* 1.60m, 2005: pl 2nd Las Vegas CSI5* 1.60m, 2007: pl 2nd Valkenswaard GCT GP CSI5* 1.60m, 2006: pl 1st Lucerne CSI5* 1.60m, 2005: pl1st Leipzig CSI-W 1.60m, 2007: pl 2 nd Athens GP CSI5* 160m, 2008: pl 3rd Estoril GP CSI5* 1.60m, 2008: pl 3rd La Baule GP CSIO5* 1.60m, etc.
AMATI P.M.S: sj 1.45m (Takashi Shibayaama/Stefan Jenson) 2005: pl 2 nd Schenefeld 1.45m, 2003: pl 6th 1.45 Behrendorf 1.45m, 2003: pl 1st Benrendorf 1.40m, 2005: pl 4th Hanerau 1.40m, etc, dam of:
TSUNAMI DE HUS: sj 1.50m (Mohammed Ahmed Al Owais)(UAE) 2016: pl 4 th Le Mans CSI2* 1.45m, 2016: pl 6th Ising am Chiemsee CSI2* 1.45m, 2016: pl 3rd Fontainebleu CSI2* 1.40m, etc, competed at 1.50m level.
Anibale De Hus: sj 1.35m (7yo)(Gilles Bottom)(FRA) 2017: pl 6th Rennes 1.35m, 2017: competing in 7yo 1.35m classes.
HARIKO P.M.S: sj 1.40m (8yo)(Benjamin Wulscher)(GER) 2016: pl 1st Kreuth 1.40m, 2016: pl 3rd Oldenburg 1.40m, etc.
LORENT P.M.S: sj 1.40m (8yo)(Benjamin Wulscher)(GER) 2016: pl 2 nd Wittenbeck 1.40m, 2016: pl 3rd Muhlengeez 1.40m, 2016: pl 4th Kreuth 1.40m, etc.
Arka: sj 1.25m (Henning Schulte-Geldermann)(GER) 2005: pl 1 st Borken 1.25m, 2005: pl 3rd Schulte Metelen 1.25m, 2005: pl 4th Duisberg 1.25m, etc.
Ulina: dam of:
Aregentina CDP: dam of:
EAGLE EYE VDP: sj 1.40m (8yo)(Brieanne Dofort)(USA) 2017: pl 15th Gent CSI2* 1.40m, etc.

3rd Dam

UNIQUE C: dam of:
BORDOU:CIC3* (Peter Thomsen)(GER) 2003: pl 4 th Pau CIC3*, 2004: pl 4th Tiarp CIC3*, 2003: pl 9th Luhmuhlen CCI3*, etc.